Wellesley Fencing Conference Awards
Northeast Fencing Conference All-Conference
2023-24:
- Grace Xu '26 (First Team) - Epee
- Phoebe Li '27 (First Team) - Foil
- Alisha Li '27 (Second Team) - Epee
2022-23: Grace Xu '26 (Second Team) - Epee
2021-22: Elena Vona '25 (Second Team) - Epee
2019-20:
- Brie Mauer '20 (Second Team) - Foil
- Julia Calventus-Coveney '21 (Second Team) - Epee
- Kimberly Kimura '23 (Second Team) -Epee
2018-19:
- Brie Mauer '20 (Second Team) - Foil
- Julia Calventus-Coveney '21 (First Team) - Epee
- Lauren Park '21 (First Team) - Sabre
- Yasemin Ersen '22 (Second Team) - Sabre
2017-18:
- Brie Mauer '20 (Second Team) - Foil
- Julia Calventus-Coveney '21 (First Team) - Epee
2009-10: Ashley Paquin '11 (First Team) - Epee
2007-08: Emily Johnson '10 (Second Team) - Epee
2006-07:
- Sarah Abraham '07 (First Team) - Epee
- Sandra Tomlinson-Hansen '08 (Second Team) - Foil
- Elana Nashelsky '10 (First Team) - Foil
- Emily Johnson '10 (Second Team) - Epee
2003-04:
- Irena Inman '05 (First Team) - Epee
- Sarah Abraham '07 (First Team) - Epee
2002-03: Irena Inman '05 (First Team) - Epee
2001-02: Irena Inman '05 (First Team) - Epee
1998-99: Sarah Joblin '99 (Second Team) - Foil
New England Intercollegiate Fencing Conference Medalists
2023:
- Gold Medalist, Epee: Grace Xu '26
- Silver Medalist, Epee: Kimberley Kimura '23
- Silver Medalist, Sabre: Sharon Huang '26
2022: Bronze Medalist, Epee: Kimberly Kimura '23
2020:
- Gold Medalist, Foil: Brie Maurer '20
- Silver Medalist, Foil: Alexis Gilioli '23
- Bronze Medalist, Sabre: Yasemin Ersen '22
- Bronze Medalist, Epee: Panya Tang '22
- Bronze Medalist, Epee: Kimberly Kimura '23
2019:
- Sabre Squad - Vitale Cup Winners (Top Sabre Squad)
- Gold Medalist, Epee: Julia Calventus-Coveney '21
- Silver Medalist, Foil: Brie Maurer '20
- Silver Medalist, Sabre: Yasemin Ersen '21
- Bronze Medalist, Sabre: Lauren Park '21
2018:
- Bronze Medalist, Foil: Lucille Tsao '21
- Bronze Medalist, Epee: Julia Calventus-Coveney '21
2011: Silver Medalist, Foil: Hannah Braaten '11
2010:
- Gold Medalist, Epee: Ashley Paquin '11
- Silver Medalist, Foil: Wendy Chin '11
Northeast Fencing Conference Fencer of the Year
2006-07: Sarah Abraham '07
Northeast Fencing Conference Coach of the Year
2003-04: Gamil Kaliouby
Northeast Fencing Conference Coaching Staff of the Year
2019-20:
- Rob Charlton (Head)
- Andrew Fischl
- Elif Soyer Sachs
2018-19:
- Ariana Klinkov (Head)
- Rob Charlton
- Taylor Hood
2008-09:
- Gamil Kaliouby (Head)
- Rob Charlton
Northeast Fencing Conference Sach's Award
2017-18: Meg Harney '19
Northeast Fencing Conference Elliot Lilien Award
2021-22: Sam Wolstenholme-Britt '22