Final Results
Tournament: | NEIFC MEN 2019 |
Location: | Wellesley College |
Event: | Open Senior Men's Epee |
Event Class: | Unrated |
Date: | Saturday, March 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM |
Place | Name | Club | Division | Country | Rating | Earned |
1 | COHEN, Bennett | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
2 | ARMSTRONG, Chris | Brandeis University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | TIWARI, Ritaank | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | GILLMAN, Jack | Boston University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
5T | KAPITZKE, Troy | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
5T | PATEL, Sheel | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
7 | JAKLITSCH, Mike | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
8 | SHEPPARD, Zach | University Of Rhode Island | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
9 | CERMINARO, Nicolo | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
10 | PAUL, Max | University Of Massachusetts | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
11 | HAMMELINK, Connor | University Of Massachusetts | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
12 | Gregory, Abram | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U |
Round #1 - Pools
Pool #1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
Gregory, Abram | 1 | D1 | D3 | D2 | D0 | D3 | 0 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 6 | ||
JAKLITSCH, Mike | 2 | V5 | V5 | D4 | D3 | V4 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 2 | ||
GILLMAN, Jack | 3 | V5 | D4 | D3 | D2 | V5 | 2 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 4 | ||
PATEL, Sheel | 4 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 1 | ||
TIWARI, Ritaank | 5 | V5 | V4 | V5 | D0 | D2 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 3 | ||
CERMINARO, Nicolo | 6 | V5 | D3 | D2 | D3 | V3 | 2 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 5 |
Pool #2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
PAUL, Max | 1 | V5 | D4 | D4 | D2 | D3 | 1 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 5 | ||
HAMMELINK, Connor | 2 | D3 | D3 | D1 | D2 | V5 | 1 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 6 | ||
SHEPPARD, Zach | 3 | V5 | V5 | D2 | D2 | V5 | 3 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 3 | ||
COHEN, Bennett | 4 | V5 | V5 | V5 | D3 | D3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 2 | ||
KAPITZKE, Troy | 5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 1 | ||
ARMSTRONG, Chris | 6 | V5 | D2 | D3 | V5 | D3 | 2 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 4 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1T) KAPITZKE, Troy - U | |||
(8) ARMSTRONG, Chris - U | |||
(8) ARMSTRONG, Chris - U | 14 - 15 | ||
(8) ARMSTRONG, Chris - U | |||
(5) TIWARI, Ritaank - U | 15 - 13 | ||
(5) TIWARI, Ritaank - U | |||
(3T) JAKLITSCH, Mike - U | 15 - 14 | ||
(3T) COHEN, Bennett - U | |||
(3T) COHEN, Bennett - U | 10 - 14 | ||
(3T) COHEN, Bennett - U | |||
(6) SHEPPARD, Zach - U | 15 - 8 | ||
(3T) COHEN, Bennett - U | |||
(7) GILLMAN, Jack - U | 15 - 11 | ||
(7) GILLMAN, Jack - U | |||
(1T) PATEL, Sheel - U | 15 - 12 | ||
Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com