Final Results
Tournament: | 2019 NEIFC Women |
Location: | Wellesley College |
Event: | Open Senior Women's Saber |
Event Class: | Unrated |
Date: | Saturday, March 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM |
Place | Name | Club | Division | Country | Rating | Earned |
1 | HARRISON, Jada | Brandeis University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
2 | ERSEN, Yasemin | Wellesley College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | PARK, Lauren | Wellesley College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | DEY BARSUKOVA, Anita | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
5 | SHAO, Hanamei | Wellesley College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
6 | AUSTIN, Hasoni | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
7 | MILLS, Therese | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
8 | DURAN, Lupe | Brandeis University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
9 | PARKER, Rose | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
10 | O'SHAUGHNESSY, Remi | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
11 | ROYCE, Kate | Dartmouth College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
12 | DINELLI, Nico | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U |
Round #1 - Pools
Pool #1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
PARK, Lauren | 1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 1 | ||
SHAO, Hanamei | 2 | D2 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 2 | ||
ROYCE, Kate | 3 | D0 | D3 | D3 | D0 | V5 | 1 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 6 | ||
MILLS, Therese | 4 | D4 | D3 | V5 | D2 | V5 | 2 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 4 | ||
AUSTIN, Hasoni | 5 | D4 | D4 | V5 | V5 | D4 | 2 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 3 | ||
PARKER, Rose | 6 | D1 | D2 | D4 | D4 | V5 | 1 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 5 |
Pool #2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
HARRISON, Jada | 1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 1 | ||
DURAN, Lupe | 2 | D0 | D1 | V5 | D1 | V5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 4 | ||
DEY BARSUKOVA, Anita | 3 | D2 | V5 | V5 | D1 | V5 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 3 | ||
O'SHAUGHNESSY, Remi | 4 | D2 | D2 | D2 | D2 | V5 | 1 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 5 | ||
ERSEN, Yasemin | 5 | D4 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 2 | ||
DINELLI, Nico | 6 | D1 | D4 | D3 | D4 | D2 | 0 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 6 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) HARRISON, Jada - U | |||
(1) HARRISON, Jada - U | |||
(8) DURAN, Lupe - U | 15 - 11 | ||
(1) HARRISON, Jada - U | |||
(5) DEY BARSUKOVA, Anita - U | 15 - 14 | ||
(5) DEY BARSUKOVA, Anita - U | |||
(4) SHAO, Hanamei - U | 15 - 13 | ||
(1) HARRISON, Jada - U | |||
(3) ERSEN, Yasemin - U | 15 - 13 | ||
(3) ERSEN, Yasemin - U | |||
(6) AUSTIN, Hasoni - U | 15 - 13 | ||
(3) ERSEN, Yasemin - U | |||
(7) MILLS, Therese - U | 15 - 14 | ||
(2) PARK, Lauren - U | |||
(2) PARK, Lauren - U | 9 - 15 | ||
Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com