Final Results
Tournament: | NEIFC MEN 2019 |
Location: | Wellesley College |
Event: | Open Senior Men's Foil |
Event Class: | Unrated |
Date: | Saturday, March 2, 2019 - 9:00 AM |
Place | Name | Club | Division | Country | Rating | Earned |
1 | LAW, Robert | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
2 | FILSETH, Trevor | Brandeis University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | RICCIO, Frank | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
3T | ZEFF, Avi | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
5 | QUIN, Ian | Brandeis University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
6 | KIEL, Christopher | Massachusetts Institute Of Technology | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
7 | LAROSSEE, Matt | University Of Massachusetts | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
8 | GAEHDE, Chris | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
9 | WETMORE, Lucas | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
10T | MALLET, Julian | Sacred Heart University | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
10T | BERGER, Noe | Vassar College | NATIONAL | USA | U | |
12 | GU, Daren | Dartmouth College | NATIONAL | USA | U |
Round #1 - Pools
Pool #1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
WETMORE, Lucas | 1 | D4 | D3 | V5 | D3 | D1 | 1 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 5 | ||
MALLET, Julian | 2 | V5 | D1 | D4 | D2 | D2 | 1 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 6 | ||
QUIN, Ian | 3 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 1 | ||
GAEHDE, Chris | 4 | D3 | V5 | D3 | D4 | V5 | 2 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 4 | ||
LAROSSEE, Matt | 5 | V5 | V5 | D2 | V5 | D2 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 3 | ||
KIEL, Christopher | 6 | V5 | V5 | D4 | D4 | V5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 2 |
Pool #2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | V | TS | TR | Ind | Pl | ||
LAW, Robert | 1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 5 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 1 | ||
ZEFF, Avi | 2 | D3 | D4 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 3 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 3 | ||
RICCIO, Frank | 3 | D1 | V5 | V5 | V5 | V5 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 2 | ||
BERGER, Noe | 4 | D3 | D3 | D2 | V5 | D1 | 1 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 5 | ||
GU, Daren | 5 | D0 | D4 | D1 | D4 | D1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 6 | ||
FILSETH, Trevor | 6 | D3 | D3 | D3 | V5 | V5 | 2 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 4 |
Round #2 - Direct Elimination
Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) LAW, Robert - U | |||
(1) LAW, Robert - U | |||
(8) GAEHDE, Chris - U | 15 - 10 | ||
(1) LAW, Robert - U | |||
(5) ZEFF, Avi - U | 15 - 7 | ||
(5) ZEFF, Avi - U | |||
(4) KIEL, Christopher - U | 15 - 11 | ||
(1) LAW, Robert - U | |||
(3) RICCIO, Frank - U | 14 - 13 | ||
(3) RICCIO, Frank - U | |||
(6) LAROSSEE, Matt - U | 15 - 12 | ||
(7) FILSETH, Trevor - U | |||
(7) FILSETH, Trevor - U | 13 - 15 | ||
(7) FILSETH, Trevor - U | |||
(2) QUIN, Ian - U | 15 - 12 | ||
Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com