Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

2023-24 Wellesley Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event Hometown/High School
Charlotte Adams Cl.: 2025 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Charlie Barron Cl.: 2026 Event: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Chattanooga, Tenn. / Saint Andrew's Sewanee School
Simone Beauchamp Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Aurora, Colo. / Eaglecrest
Emily Brydges Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Suffield, Conn. / Suffield
Megan Cunningham Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Portland, Maine / Deering
Eriko Darcy Cl.: 2024 Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Latin School of Chicago
Erin Dickinson Cl.: 2025 Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Papillion, Neb. / Papillion LaVista
Emily Doyle Cl.: 2025 Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic
Kiara Dozier Cl.: 2025 Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Honolulu, Hawaii / Radford
Meg Dugan Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cohasset, Mass. / Thayer Academy
Aoife Fitzgerald Cl.: 2025 Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Paxton, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Kenya Francis Cl.: 2026 Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Atlanta, Ga. / Southwest Atlanta Christian
Caitlin Gordon Cl.: 2024 Event: Throws Hometown/High School: North Vancouver, British Columbia / Collingwood School
Ria Goveas Cl.: 2024 Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Bangalore, India / Indus International School Bangalore
Fiona Hanrahan Cl.: 2027 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Sara Maeve Klingensmith Cl.: 2026 Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill
Dova Koretsky Cl.: 2026 Event: Jumps/Throws Hometown/High School: Pepperell, Mass. / North Middlesex Regional
Tristen Kunitake Cl.: 2027 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Deerfield, N.H. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Elise Lanahan Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Greenville, S.C. / SC Governor's School for Math and Science
Bianca Lee Cl.: 2024 Event: Distance/ Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Hong Kong, China / Phillips Exeter
Jesenia Lopez Cl.: 2025 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Fontana, Calif. / Bloomington
Ana Mercedes Rubin Cl.: 2024 Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Weston, Fla. / Cypress Bay
Alicia Naranjo-Champion Cl.: 2025 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: El Monte, Calif. / Arroyo
Merete Ogah Cl.: 2025 Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Lake Travis
Claire Peng Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Chapel Hill, N.C. / Chapel Hill
Taylor Quaye Cl.: 2024 Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Redondo Union
Aidan Reid Cl.: 2024 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Malibu, Calif. / Malibu
Caelan Schretzmayer Cl.: 2026 Event: Middle Distance/Distance Hometown/High School: Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Olivia Torres Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Coral Gables, Fla. / Gulliver Preparatory
Ella Whinney Cl.: 2026 Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / Madison Country Day School